You must be 18+ to view this page

You must be at least eighteen years old to view this content. Are you over eighteen?

Diplopterys Cabrerana - Chaliponga

The bark, Mimosa Hostilis, comes from trees locally known as Jurema, Zwarte Jurema, Vinho de Jurema or Jurema Preta. The root bark is the most popular part of the plant because the root bark is praised by the local Shamans for its enthogenic properties.

Unit price Avail. Buy
€30.99
€42.98
€73.55
 Product is available
 Temporarily out of stock

discrete_verzending snelle_levering gratis_verzending track_en_trace veilig_betalen

Diplopterys Cabrerana - Chaliponga | Leaves

Our Diplopterys cabrerana comes directly from South America. 

BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION

Family :Malpighiaceae
Genus :Diplopterys (Former: Banisteriopsis)
Species :cabrerana (Former: rusbyana)

COMMON NAMES

Chaliponga; Chagropanga; Oco-yagè

Unit price Avail. Buy
€30.99
€42.98
€73.55
 Product is available
 Temporarily out of stock