Copaiba oil is derived from a tree. The tree can grow to over 30 meters and grows in the tropical forest in South America. Copaiba oil these days is also used for cosmetic products like soap, creames, lotions and perfume. The oil can be applied on the skin, but can also be taken internally. Taken internally the oil supports the immune system, digestion, the health of the cardiovascular, the nerve system and the respiratory system. Only available in 10ml.